Hagatna Immigration Court

Active

203 Aspinall Avenue, Hagatna, GU

3,690
Total Cases
5,285
Completed
16.7%
Grant Rate
229
Removal Orders

Yearly Case Trend

Judges at This Court

#JudgeDecisionsGrantsGrant RateRemovals
1Beamer, Dayna3,06960719.8%5
2Barrett, Robert J.83581%155
3Feder, Robin E.2115526.1%0
4Bartolomei, Rico J.2022210.9%59
5Wagner, Clarence M., Jr.18894.8%1
6Clemente, Jesus1132219.5%0
7Chapa, Teofilo52815.4%0
8Bradley, Kevin G.408—1
9Williams, John C.3410—0
10Ho, Anna252—0
11Cassidy, William A.242—0
12Videla, Gabriel C.235—0
13Iskra, Wayne221—0
14Defonzo, Paul226—0
15Morace, Philip L.208—0
16Dowell, J. Daniel190—0
17Hladylowycz, Roxanne C.196—0
18Sanders, Charles J.181—0
19Clerical Transfer Code181—0
20Josephson, Kenneth189—0
💡

Key Insight

Hagatna has one of the higher grant rates in the system at 16.7%. Courts in GU tend to have above-average outcomes for asylum seekers.

Share: